BASS2016 PRAGUE

PROGRAM

B A S S 2 0 1 6   P R A G U E
Sept. 20-25, 2016

SEARCH IN THE GRID

D A Y      /      T I M E
18 / 16:00

N A M E
Mads Hermansen

C A T E G O R Y
Master Class

L O C A T I O N
LP 0032 Klub

D E S C R I P T I O N

A C C O M P A N Y


D A Y      /      T I M E
19 / 9:00

N A M E
Classic Solo Competition

C A T E G O R Y
Competition

L O C A T I O N
LP S22 Galerie

D E S C R I P T I O N

A C C O M P A N Y


D A Y      /      T I M E
19 / 10:00

N A M E
Classic Orchestral Competition

C A T E G O R Y
Competition

L O C A T I O N
LP 0097 Orchestralni Sal

D E S C R I P T I O N

A C C O M P A N Y


D A Y      /      T I M E
20 / 9:00

N A M E
Congress Opens

C A T E G O R Y
Practical

L O C A T I O N
HAMU Entrance

D E S C R I P T I O N

A C C O M P A N Y


D A Y      /      T I M E
20 / 9:30

N A M E
Amateur Jazz Bassists

C A T E G O R Y
Practical

L O C A T I O N
Letni Scena (Yard)

D E S C R I P T I O N

A C C O M P A N Y


D A Y      /      T I M E
20 / 9:30

N A M E
Youth Bass Camp

C A T E G O R Y
Practical

L O C A T I O N
Letni Scena (Yard)

D E S C R I P T I O N

A C C O M P A N Y


D A Y      /      T I M E
20 / 10:00

N A M E
Opening Congress

C A T E G O R Y
Ceremony

L O C A T I O N
Letni Scena (Yard)

D E S C R I P T I O N

A C C O M P A N Y


D A Y      /      T I M E
20 / 11:00

N A M E
All Bassists Rehearsal

C A T E G O R Y
X-Preparation

L O C A T I O N
Letni Scena (Yard)

D E S C R I P T I O N

A C C O M P A N Y


D A Y      /      T I M E
20 / 11:30

N A M E
All Bassists Parade

C A T E G O R Y
Ceremony

L O C A T I O N
HAMU Entrance

D E S C R I P T I O N

A C C O M P A N Y


D A Y      /      T I M E
20 / 12:00

N A M E
Opening Prague

C A T E G O R Y
Ceremony

L O C A T I O N
Na Kampě

D E S C R I P T I O N

A C C O M P A N Y


D A Y      /      T I M E
20 / 14:00

N A M E
Bass Duet "B'ANG"

C A T E G O R Y
Recital

L O C A T I O N
LP 0032 Klub

D E S C R I P T I O N

A C C O M P A N Y


D A Y      /      T I M E
20 / 14:00

N A M E
Bass Makers Competition

C A T E G O R Y
Competition

L O C A T I O N
LP 1082 Respirium

D E S C R I P T I O N

A C C O M P A N Y


D A Y      /      T I M E
20 / 14:00

N A M E
Classic Solo Competition

C A T E G O R Y
Competition

L O C A T I O N
LP 1084 Sal Martinu

D E S C R I P T I O N

A C C O M P A N Y


D A Y      /      T I M E
20 / 14:00

N A M E
Diego Zecharies

C A T E G O R Y
Recital

L O C A T I O N
LP 2027

D E S C R I P T I O N

A C C O M P A N Y


D A Y      /      T I M E
20 / 14:00

N A M E
Jan Krigovsky

C A T E G O R Y
Recital

L O C A T I O N
LP 1034

D E S C R I P T I O N

A C C O M P A N Y


D A Y      /      T I M E
20 / 14:00

N A M E
Ovsyankina / Kazantseva

C A T E G O R Y
Research Paper

L O C A T I O N
LP 2026

D E S C R I P T I O N

A C C O M P A N Y


D A Y      /      T I M E
20 / 15:00

N A M E
Alberto Bocini

C A T E G O R Y
Recital

L O C A T I O N
LP 2027

D E S C R I P T I O N

A C C O M P A N Y


D A Y      /      T I M E
20 / 15:00

N A M E
Martin Rosso

C A T E G O R Y
Recital

L O C A T I O N
LP 1034

D E S C R I P T I O N

A C C O M P A N Y


D A Y      /      T I M E
20 / 15:00

N A M E
Victor Hobson

C A T E G O R Y
Research Paper

L O C A T I O N
LP 2026

D E S C R I P T I O N

A C C O M P A N Y


D A Y      /      T I M E
20 / 16:00

N A M E
Bass Duet "B'ANG"

C A T E G O R Y
Workshop

L O C A T I O N
LP 2017

D E S C R I P T I O N

A C C O M P A N Y


D A Y      /      T I M E
20 / 16:00

N A M E
Ekkehard Beringer

C A T E G O R Y
Recital

L O C A T I O N
LP 1034

D E S C R I P T I O N

A C C O M P A N Y


D A Y      /      T I M E
20 / 16:00

N A M E
Lisa De Boos

C A T E G O R Y
Seminar

L O C A T I O N
LP 2027

D E S C R I P T I O N

A C C O M P A N Y


D A Y      /      T I M E
20 / 16:00

N A M E
Margaret Urquhart

C A T E G O R Y
Research Paper

L O C A T I O N
LP 2026

D E S C R I P T I O N

A C C O M P A N Y


D A Y      /      T I M E
20 / 16:00

N A M E
Morten Ramsbol

C A T E G O R Y
Recital

L O C A T I O N
LP S22 Galerie

D E S C R I P T I O N

A C C O M P A N Y


D A Y      /      T I M E
20 / 16:00

N A M E
Peter Herbert

C A T E G O R Y
Recital

L O C A T I O N
LP 0032 Klub

D E S C R I P T I O N

A C C O M P A N Y


D A Y      /      T I M E
20 / 20:00

N A M E
Hang Out & Info

C A T E G O R Y
Relaxing

L O C A T I O N
LP 0032 Klub

D E S C R I P T I O N

A C C O M P A N Y


D A Y      /      T I M E
21 / 9:00

N A M E
Qi Gong

C A T E G O R Y
Workshop

L O C A T I O N
LP 0097 Orchestralni Sal

D E S C R I P T I O N

A C C O M P A N Y


D A Y      /      T I M E
21 / 10:00

N A M E
Amateur Jazz E-Bassists

C A T E G O R Y
Workshop

L O C A T I O N
HP 1007

D E S C R I P T I O N

A C C O M P A N Y


D A Y      /      T I M E
21 / 10:00

N A M E
Hans Sturm

C A T E G O R Y
Seminar

L O C A T I O N
LP 2017

D E S C R I P T I O N

A C C O M P A N Y


D A Y      /      T I M E
21 / 10:00

N A M E
Jazz Competition

C A T E G O R Y
Competition

L O C A T I O N
Theatre Inspirace

D E S C R I P T I O N

A C C O M P A N Y


D A Y      /      T I M E
21 / 10:00

N A M E
Margarethe Maierhofer-Lischka

C A T E G O R Y
Research Paper

L O C A T I O N
LP 2026

D E S C R I P T I O N

A C C O M P A N Y


D A Y      /      T I M E
21 / 10:00

N A M E
Stefano Sciascia

C A T E G O R Y
Master Class

L O C A T I O N
LP 2023

D E S C R I P T I O N

A C C O M P A N Y


D A Y      /      T I M E
21 / 10:00

N A M E
WarmUp

C A T E G O R Y
Workshop

L O C A T I O N
LP 1082 Respirium

D E S C R I P T I O N

A C C O M P A N Y


D A Y      /      T I M E
21 / 10:00

N A M E
Youth Bass Camp

C A T E G O R Y
Workshop

L O C A T I O N
HP 2005

D E S C R I P T I O N

A C C O M P A N Y


D A Y      /      T I M E
21 / 11:00

N A M E
Leon Bosch

C A T E G O R Y
Master Class

L O C A T I O N
LP 1035

D E S C R I P T I O N

A C C O M P A N Y


D A Y      /      T I M E
21 / 11:00

N A M E
Shigefumi Tomita

C A T E G O R Y
Research Paper

L O C A T I O N
LP 2026

D E S C R I P T I O N

A C C O M P A N Y


D A Y      /      T I M E
21 / 11:00

N A M E
Thomas Stempkowski

C A T E G O R Y
Workshop

L O C A T I O N
LP 2017

D E S C R I P T I O N

A C C O M P A N Y


D A Y      /      T I M E
21 / 12:00

N A M E
Adriano Aguiar

C A T E G O R Y
Recital

L O C A T I O N
LP S22 Galerie

D E S C R I P T I O N

A C C O M P A N Y


D A Y      /      T I M E
21 / 12:00

N A M E
Amateur Jazz Bassists

C A T E G O R Y
Workshop

L O C A T I O N
HP 1006

D E S C R I P T I O N

A C C O M P A N Y


D A Y      /      T I M E
21 / 12:00

N A M E
BassBand

C A T E G O R Y
Recital

L O C A T I O N
LP 1082 Respirium

D E S C R I P T I O N

A C C O M P A N Y


D A Y      /      T I M E
21 / 12:00

N A M E
Esra Gul

C A T E G O R Y
Seminar

L O C A T I O N
LP 2017

D E S C R I P T I O N

A C C O M P A N Y


D A Y      /      T I M E
21 / 12:00

N A M E
Filip Jaro

C A T E G O R Y
Recital

L O C A T I O N
LP 2027

D E S C R I P T I O N

A C C O M P A N Y


D A Y      /      T I M E
21 / 12:00

N A M E
Peter McLoughlin

C A T E G O R Y
Research Paper

L O C A T I O N
LP 2026

D E S C R I P T I O N

A C C O M P A N Y


D A Y      /      T I M E
21 / 12:00

N A M E
Petia Bagovska

C A T E G O R Y
Master Class

L O C A T I O N
LP 2023

D E S C R I P T I O N

A C C O M P A N Y


D A Y      /      T I M E
21 / 13:00

N A M E
Genssler/Molnar/Stegmueller

C A T E G O R Y
Seminar

L O C A T I O N
LP 1082 Respirium

D E S C R I P T I O N

A C C O M P A N Y


D A Y      /      T I M E
21 / 13:00

N A M E
Klaus Trumpf

C A T E G O R Y
Seminar

L O C A T I O N
LP 2026

D E S C R I P T I O N

A C C O M P A N Y


D A Y      /      T I M E
21 / 13:00

N A M E
Lisa De Boos

C A T E G O R Y
Seminar

L O C A T I O N
LP 2017

D E S C R I P T I O N

A C C O M P A N Y


D A Y      /      T I M E
21 / 13:00

N A M E
Nicola Malagugini

C A T E G O R Y
Recital

L O C A T I O N
LP 2027

D E S C R I P T I O N

A C C O M P A N Y


D A Y      /      T I M E
21 / 13:00

N A M E
Vassilis Papavassiliou

C A T E G O R Y
Recital

L O C A T I O N
LP 0097 Orchestralni Sal

D E S C R I P T I O N

A C C O M P A N Y


D A Y      /      T I M E
21 / 13:00

N A M E
Yuan Xiong Lu

C A T E G O R Y
Master Class

L O C A T I O N
LP 1035

D E S C R I P T I O N

A C C O M P A N Y


D A Y      /      T I M E
21 / 14:00

N A M E
David Heyes

C A T E G O R Y
Recital

L O C A T I O N
LP 1034

D E S C R I P T I O N

A C C O M P A N Y


D A Y      /      T I M E
21 / 14:00

N A M E
Leon Bosch

C A T E G O R Y
Recital

L O C A T I O N
LP 2027

D E S C R I P T I O N

A C C O M P A N Y


D A Y      /      T I M E
21 / 14:00

N A M E
Orhon/Murray

C A T E G O R Y
Recital

L O C A T I O N
LP S22 Galerie

D E S C R I P T I O N

A C C O M P A N Y


D A Y      /      T I M E
21 / 14:00

N A M E
Sebastiano Dessanay

C A T E G O R Y
Seminar

L O C A T I O N
LP 2017

D E S C R I P T I O N

A C C O M P A N Y


D A Y      /      T I M E
21 / 14:00

N A M E
Yung-chiao Wei

C A T E G O R Y
Master Class

L O C A T I O N
LP 2023

D E S C R I P T I O N

A C C O M P A N Y


D A Y      /      T I M E
21 / 15:00

N A M E
Annas Promise

C A T E G O R Y
X-Preparation

L O C A T I O N
HP 1007

D E S C R I P T I O N

A C C O M P A N Y


D A Y      /      T I M E
21 / 15:00

N A M E
Dariusz Mizera

C A T E G O R Y
Recital

L O C A T I O N
LP 0097 Orchestralni Sal

D E S C R I P T I O N

A C C O M P A N Y


D A Y      /      T I M E
21 / 15:00

N A M E
Kappelmeyer/Simner

C A T E G O R Y
Seminar

L O C A T I O N
LP 1082 Respirium

D E S C R I P T I O N

A C C O M P A N Y


D A Y      /      T I M E
21 / 15:00

N A M E
Karol Kowal

C A T E G O R Y
Recital

L O C A T I O N
LP 2027

D E S C R I P T I O N

A C C O M P A N Y


D A Y      /      T I M E
21 / 15:00

N A M E
Tobias Glockler

C A T E G O R Y
Master Class

L O C A T I O N
LP 1035

D E S C R I P T I O N

A C C O M P A N Y


D A Y      /      T I M E
21 / 16:00

N A M E
Christine Hoock

C A T E G O R Y
Recital

L O C A T I O N
LP S22 Galerie

D E S C R I P T I O N

A C C O M P A N Y


D A Y      /      T I M E
21 / 16:00

N A M E
Hagai Bilitzky

C A T E G O R Y
Recital

L O C A T I O N
LP 1034

D E S C R I P T I O N

A C C O M P A N Y


D A Y      /      T I M E
21 / 16:00

N A M E
Jan Krigovsky

C A T E G O R Y
Master Class

L O C A T I O N
LP 2023

D E S C R I P T I O N

A C C O M P A N Y


D A Y      /      T I M E
21 / 16:00

N A M E
Jimmi Roger Pedersen

C A T E G O R Y
Recital

L O C A T I O N
LP 2027

D E S C R I P T I O N

A C C O M P A N Y


D A Y      /      T I M E
21 / 16:00

N A M E
Jiri Valenta

C A T E G O R Y
Master Class

L O C A T I O N
LP 2017

D E S C R I P T I O N

A C C O M P A N Y


D A Y      /      T I M E
21 / 16:00

N A M E
Mathias Heise

C A T E G O R Y
Seminar

L O C A T I O N
LP 1082 Respirium

D E S C R I P T I O N

A C C O M P A N Y


D A Y      /      T I M E
21 / 16:00

N A M E
Petru Iuga

C A T E G O R Y
Recital

L O C A T I O N
LP 0097 Orchestralni Sal

D E S C R I P T I O N

A C C O M P A N Y


D A Y      /      T I M E
21 / 17:30

N A M E
Exhibitors Meeting - closed

C A T E G O R Y
Meeting

L O C A T I O N
LP 0032 Klub

D E S C R I P T I O N

A C C O M P A N Y


D A Y      /      T I M E
21 / 20:00

N A M E
Hang Out & Info

C A T E G O R Y
Relaxing

L O C A T I O N
LP 0032 Klub

D E S C R I P T I O N

A C C O M P A N Y


D A Y      /      T I M E
22 / 9:00

N A M E
Qi Gong

C A T E G O R Y
Workshop

L O C A T I O N
LP 0097 Orchestralni Sal

D E S C R I P T I O N

A C C O M P A N Y


D A Y      /      T I M E
22 / 10:00

N A M E
Amateur Jazz E-Bassists

C A T E G O R Y
Workshop

L O C A T I O N
HP 1007

D E S C R I P T I O N

A C C O M P A N Y


D A Y      /      T I M E
22 / 10:00

N A M E
Barry Green

C A T E G O R Y
X-Preparation

L O C A T I O N
LP 1037

D E S C R I P T I O N

A C C O M P A N Y


D A Y      /      T I M E
22 / 10:00

N A M E
Ekkehard Beringer

C A T E G O R Y
Master Class

L O C A T I O N
LP 2023

D E S C R I P T I O N

A C C O M P A N Y


D A Y      /      T I M E
22 / 10:00

N A M E
Greg Gottlieb

C A T E G O R Y
Research Paper

L O C A T I O N
LP 2026

D E S C R I P T I O N

A C C O M P A N Y


D A Y      /      T I M E
22 / 10:00

N A M E
WarmUp

C A T E G O R Y
Workshop

L O C A T I O N
LP 1082 Respirium

D E S C R I P T I O N

A C C O M P A N Y


D A Y      /      T I M E
22 / 10:00

N A M E
Youth Bass Camp

C A T E G O R Y
Workshop

L O C A T I O N
HP 2005

D E S C R I P T I O N

A C C O M P A N Y


D A Y      /      T I M E
22 / 11:00

N A M E
Daniel Ziemann

C A T E G O R Y
Seminar

L O C A T I O N
LP 1082 Respirium

D E S C R I P T I O N

A C C O M P A N Y


D A Y      /      T I M E
22 / 11:00

N A M E
Matthias Heyman

C A T E G O R Y
Research Paper

L O C A T I O N
LP 2026

D E S C R I P T I O N

A C C O M P A N Y


D A Y      /      T I M E
22 / 11:00

N A M E
Thomas Stempkowski

C A T E G O R Y
Recital

L O C A T I O N
LP 1034

D E S C R I P T I O N

A C C O M P A N Y


D A Y      /      T I M E
22 / 11:00

N A M E
Volkan Orhon

C A T E G O R Y
Master Class

L O C A T I O N
LP 1035

D E S C R I P T I O N

A C C O M P A N Y


D A Y      /      T I M E
22 / 12:00

N A M E
Amateur Jazz Bassists

C A T E G O R Y
Workshop

L O C A T I O N
HP 1006

D E S C R I P T I O N

A C C O M P A N Y


D A Y      /      T I M E
22 / 12:00

N A M E
David Heyes

C A T E G O R Y
Workshop

L O C A T I O N
LP 2017

D E S C R I P T I O N

A C C O M P A N Y


D A Y      /      T I M E
22 / 12:00

N A M E
Donovan Stokes

C A T E G O R Y
Master Class

L O C A T I O N
LP 2023

D E S C R I P T I O N

A C C O M P A N Y


D A Y      /      T I M E
22 / 12:00

N A M E
Hernan Matute

C A T E G O R Y
Recital

L O C A T I O N
LP 2027

D E S C R I P T I O N

A C C O M P A N Y


D A Y      /      T I M E
22 / 12:00

N A M E
Michael Klinghoffer

C A T E G O R Y
Recital

L O C A T I O N
LP 0032 Klub

D E S C R I P T I O N

A C C O M P A N Y


D A Y      /      T I M E
22 / 12:00

N A M E
Shanti Nachtergaele

C A T E G O R Y
Research Paper

L O C A T I O N
LP 2026

D E S C R I P T I O N

A C C O M P A N Y


D A Y      /      T I M E
22 / 13:00

N A M E
Ali Yazdanfar

C A T E G O R Y
Master Class

L O C A T I O N
LP 1035

D E S C R I P T I O N

A C C O M P A N Y


D A Y      /      T I M E
22 / 13:00

N A M E
Benedikt Hubner

C A T E G O R Y
Recital

L O C A T I O N
LP 2030

D E S C R I P T I O N

A C C O M P A N Y


D A Y      /      T I M E
22 / 13:00

N A M E
Chris Jennings

C A T E G O R Y
Recital

L O C A T I O N
LP S22 Galerie

D E S C R I P T I O N

A C C O M P A N Y


D A Y      /      T I M E
22 / 13:00

N A M E
Farshid Patinian

C A T E G O R Y
Recital

L O C A T I O N
LP 1034

D E S C R I P T I O N

A C C O M P A N Y


D A Y      /      T I M E
22 / 13:00

N A M E
Kamil Erdem

C A T E G O R Y
Recital

L O C A T I O N
LP 2027

D E S C R I P T I O N

A C C O M P A N Y


D A Y      /      T I M E
22 / 13:00

N A M E
Tobias Glockler

C A T E G O R Y
Workshop

L O C A T I O N
LP 2026

D E S C R I P T I O N

A C C O M P A N Y


D A Y      /      T I M E
22 / 14:00

N A M E
George Amorim

C A T E G O R Y
Master Class

L O C A T I O N
LP 2023

D E S C R I P T I O N

A C C O M P A N Y


D A Y      /      T I M E
22 / 14:00

N A M E
Makers Winner Quartet

C A T E G O R Y
Recital

L O C A T I O N
LP 1034

D E S C R I P T I O N

A C C O M P A N Y


D A Y      /      T I M E
22 / 14:00

N A M E
Stefano Sciascia

C A T E G O R Y
Recital

L O C A T I O N
LP S22 Galerie

D E S C R I P T I O N

A C C O M P A N Y


D A Y      /      T I M E
22 / 14:00

N A M E
Svetozar Vujic

C A T E G O R Y
Recital

L O C A T I O N
LP 0097 Orchestralni Sal

D E S C R I P T I O N

A C C O M P A N Y


D A Y      /      T I M E
22 / 15:00

N A M E
Benedikt Hubner

C A T E G O R Y
Master Class

L O C A T I O N
LP 1035

D E S C R I P T I O N

A C C O M P A N Y


D A Y      /      T I M E
22 / 15:00

N A M E
Hans Sturm

C A T E G O R Y
Recital

L O C A T I O N
LP S22 Galerie

D E S C R I P T I O N

A C C O M P A N Y


D A Y      /      T I M E
22 / 15:00

N A M E
Miloslav Gajdos

C A T E G O R Y
Recital

L O C A T I O N
LP 2027

D E S C R I P T I O N

A C C O M P A N Y


D A Y      /      T I M E
22 / 15:00

N A M E
Petia Bagovska

C A T E G O R Y
Recital

L O C A T I O N
LP 2030

D E S C R I P T I O N

A C C O M P A N Y


D A Y      /      T I M E
22 / 15:00

N A M E
Petru Iuga

C A T E G O R Y
Seminar

L O C A T I O N
LP 2026

D E S C R I P T I O N

A C C O M P A N Y


D A Y      /      T I M E
22 / 16:00

N A M E
Ali Yazdanfar

C A T E G O R Y
Workshop

L O C A T I O N
LP 2017

D E S C R I P T I O N

A C C O M P A N Y


D A Y      /      T I M E
22 / 16:00

N A M E
BassMasse 13

C A T E G O R Y
Recital

L O C A T I O N
LP 1082 Respirium

D E S C R I P T I O N

A C C O M P A N Y


D A Y      /      T I M E
22 / 16:00

N A M E
Jiri Valenta

C A T E G O R Y
Recital

L O C A T I O N
LP 0097 Orchestralni Sal

D E S C R I P T I O N

A C C O M P A N Y


D A Y      /      T I M E
22 / 16:00

N A M E
Yung-chiao Wei

C A T E G O R Y
Recital

L O C A T I O N
LP 1034

D E S C R I P T I O N

A C C O M P A N Y


D A Y      /      T I M E
22 / 16:00

N A M E
Zoltan Dekany

C A T E G O R Y
Recital

L O C A T I O N
LP 2027

D E S C R I P T I O N

A C C O M P A N Y


D A Y      /      T I M E
22 / 20:00

N A M E
Hang Out & Info

C A T E G O R Y
Relaxing

L O C A T I O N
LP 0032 Klub

D E S C R I P T I O N

A C C O M P A N Y


D A Y      /      T I M E
23 / 9:00

N A M E
Qi Gong

C A T E G O R Y
Workshop

L O C A T I O N
LP 0097 Orchestralni Sal

D E S C R I P T I O N

A C C O M P A N Y


D A Y      /      T I M E
23 / 10:00

N A M E
Adriano Aguiar

C A T E G O R Y
Seminar

L O C A T I O N
LP 2017

D E S C R I P T I O N

A C C O M P A N Y


D A Y      /      T I M E
23 / 10:00

N A M E
Amateur Jazz E-Bassists

C A T E G O R Y
Workshop

L O C A T I O N
HP 1007

D E S C R I P T I O N

A C C O M P A N Y


D A Y      /      T I M E
23 / 10:00

N A M E
David Spischak

C A T E G O R Y
Research Paper

L O C A T I O N
LP 2026

D E S C R I P T I O N

A C C O M P A N Y


D A Y      /      T I M E
23 / 10:00

N A M E
Simon Garcia

C A T E G O R Y
X-Preparation

L O C A T I O N
LP 0097 Orchestralni Sal

D E S C R I P T I O N

A C C O M P A N Y


D A Y      /      T I M E
23 / 10:00

N A M E
WarmUp

C A T E G O R Y
Workshop

L O C A T I O N
LP 1082 Respirium

D E S C R I P T I O N

A C C O M P A N Y


D A Y      /      T I M E
23 / 10:00

N A M E
Youth Bass Camp

C A T E G O R Y
Workshop

L O C A T I O N
HP 2005

D E S C R I P T I O N

A C C O M P A N Y


D A Y      /      T I M E
23 / 11:00

N A M E
Adam Booker

C A T E G O R Y
Research Paper

L O C A T I O N
LP 2026

D E S C R I P T I O N

A C C O M P A N Y


D A Y      /      T I M E
23 / 11:00

N A M E
Christine Hoock

C A T E G O R Y
Master Class

L O C A T I O N
LP 1035

D E S C R I P T I O N

A C C O M P A N Y


D A Y      /      T I M E
23 / 11:00

N A M E
Marc Ramirez

C A T E G O R Y
Recital

L O C A T I O N
LP 1034

D E S C R I P T I O N

A C C O M P A N Y


D A Y      /      T I M E
23 / 12:00

N A M E
Amateur Jazz Bassists

C A T E G O R Y
Workshop

L O C A T I O N
HP 1006

D E S C R I P T I O N

A C C O M P A N Y


D A Y      /      T I M E
23 / 12:00

N A M E
Elsen Price

C A T E G O R Y
Recital

L O C A T I O N
LP S22 Galerie

D E S C R I P T I O N

A C C O M P A N Y


D A Y      /      T I M E
23 / 12:00

N A M E
Josep Agusti

C A T E G O R Y
Recital

L O C A T I O N
LP 1034

D E S C R I P T I O N

A C C O M P A N Y


D A Y      /      T I M E
23 / 12:00

N A M E
Pinar Baltacıgil

C A T E G O R Y
Recital

L O C A T I O N
LP 0097 Orchestralni Sal

D E S C R I P T I O N

A C C O M P A N Y


D A Y      /      T I M E
23 / 13:00

N A M E
Donovan Stokes

C A T E G O R Y
Recital

L O C A T I O N
LP S22 Galerie

D E S C R I P T I O N

A C C O M P A N Y


D A Y      /      T I M E
23 / 13:00

N A M E
Gabriele Ragghianti

C A T E G O R Y
Recital

L O C A T I O N
LP 2027

D E S C R I P T I O N

A C C O M P A N Y


D A Y      /      T I M E
23 / 13:00

N A M E
Joel Azevedo

C A T E G O R Y
Recital

L O C A T I O N
LP 2030

D E S C R I P T I O N

A C C O M P A N Y


D A Y      /      T I M E
23 / 13:00

N A M E
Lloyd Goldstein

C A T E G O R Y
Seminar

L O C A T I O N
LP 2026

D E S C R I P T I O N

A C C O M P A N Y


D A Y      /      T I M E
23 / 13:00

N A M E
Miloslav Gajdos

C A T E G O R Y
Master Class

L O C A T I O N
LP 1035

D E S C R I P T I O N

A C C O M P A N Y


D A Y      /      T I M E
23 / 14:00

N A M E
Hans Johannsson

C A T E G O R Y
Seminar

L O C A T I O N
LP 2017

D E S C R I P T I O N

A C C O M P A N Y


D A Y      /      T I M E
23 / 14:00

N A M E
Janne Saksala

C A T E G O R Y
Master Class

L O C A T I O N
LP 2027

D E S C R I P T I O N

A C C O M P A N Y


D A Y      /      T I M E
23 / 14:00

N A M E
Josep Agusti

C A T E G O R Y
Master Class

L O C A T I O N
LP 2023

D E S C R I P T I O N

A C C O M P A N Y


D A Y      /      T I M E
23 / 14:00

N A M E
Joshua Skinner

C A T E G O R Y
Recital

L O C A T I O N
LP S22 Galerie

D E S C R I P T I O N

A C C O M P A N Y


D A Y      /      T I M E
23 / 14:00

N A M E
UTRGV Double Bass Quartet

C A T E G O R Y
Recital

L O C A T I O N
LP 0097 Orchestralni Sal

D E S C R I P T I O N

A C C O M P A N Y


D A Y      /      T I M E
23 / 14:00

N A M E
Wayne Darling

C A T E G O R Y
Recital

L O C A T I O N
Theatre Inspirace

D E S C R I P T I O N

A C C O M P A N Y


D A Y      /      T I M E
23 / 15:00

N A M E
Ander Perrino

C A T E G O R Y
Master Class

L O C A T I O N
LP 1035

D E S C R I P T I O N

A C C O M P A N Y


D A Y      /      T I M E
23 / 15:00

N A M E
David Whitla

C A T E G O R Y
Recital

L O C A T I O N
LP 2027

D E S C R I P T I O N

A C C O M P A N Y


D A Y      /      T I M E
23 / 15:00

N A M E
Joris Teepe

C A T E G O R Y
Workshop

L O C A T I O N
LP 2026

D E S C R I P T I O N

A C C O M P A N Y


D A Y      /      T I M E
23 / 15:00

N A M E
Marek Romanowski

C A T E G O R Y
Recital

L O C A T I O N
LP 1034

D E S C R I P T I O N

A C C O M P A N Y


D A Y      /      T I M E
23 / 15:00

N A M E
Robert Balzar

C A T E G O R Y
Recital

L O C A T I O N
Theatre Inspirace

D E S C R I P T I O N

A C C O M P A N Y


D A Y      /      T I M E
23 / 15:00

N A M E
Sebastian Gramss

C A T E G O R Y
Recital

L O C A T I O N
LP 0032 Klub

D E S C R I P T I O N

A C C O M P A N Y


D A Y      /      T I M E
23 / 16:00

N A M E
Dan Styffe

C A T E G O R Y
Recital

L O C A T I O N
LP 0097 Orchestralni Sal

D E S C R I P T I O N

A C C O M P A N Y


D A Y      /      T I M E
23 / 16:00

N A M E
Igor Eliseev

C A T E G O R Y
Master Class

L O C A T I O N
LP 2023

D E S C R I P T I O N

A C C O M P A N Y


D A Y      /      T I M E
23 / 16:00

N A M E
The BassMonsters

C A T E G O R Y
Recital

L O C A T I O N
LP 1082 Respirium

D E S C R I P T I O N

A C C O M P A N Y


D A Y      /      T I M E
23 / 16:00

N A M E
Zbigniew Borowicz

C A T E G O R Y
Recital

L O C A T I O N
LP 0032 Klub

D E S C R I P T I O N

A C C O M P A N Y


D A Y      /      T I M E
23 / 17:00

N A M E
Barry Green

C A T E G O R Y
Recital

L O C A T I O N
LP S22 Galerie

D E S C R I P T I O N

A C C O M P A N Y


D A Y      /      T I M E
23 / 18:00

N A M E
BASSEUROPE Meeting - open

C A T E G O R Y
Meeting

L O C A T I O N
LP 0032 Klub

D E S C R I P T I O N

A C C O M P A N Y


D A Y      /      T I M E
23 / 20:00

N A M E
Hang Out & Info

C A T E G O R Y
Relaxing

L O C A T I O N
LP 0032 Klub

D E S C R I P T I O N

A C C O M P A N Y


D A Y      /      T I M E
24 / 9:00

N A M E
Qi Gong

C A T E G O R Y
Workshop

L O C A T I O N
LP 0097 Orchestralni Sal

D E S C R I P T I O N

A C C O M P A N Y


D A Y      /      T I M E
24 / 10:00

N A M E
Amateur Jazz E-Bassists

C A T E G O R Y
Workshop

L O C A T I O N
HP 1007

D E S C R I P T I O N

A C C O M P A N Y


D A Y      /      T I M E
24 / 10:00

N A M E
Barry Green

C A T E G O R Y
Workshop

L O C A T I O N
LP 2017

D E S C R I P T I O N

A C C O M P A N Y


D A Y      /      T I M E
24 / 10:00

N A M E
WarmUp

C A T E G O R Y
Workshop

L O C A T I O N
LP 1082 Respirium

D E S C R I P T I O N

A C C O M P A N Y


D A Y      /      T I M E
24 / 10:00

N A M E
Youth Bass Camp

C A T E G O R Y
Workshop

L O C A T I O N
HP 2005

D E S C R I P T I O N

A C C O M P A N Y


D A Y      /      T I M E
24 / 11:00

N A M E
Corrado Faccioni

C A T E G O R Y
Workshop

L O C A T I O N
LP 2017

D E S C R I P T I O N

A C C O M P A N Y


D A Y      /      T I M E
24 / 12:00

N A M E
Amateur Jazz Bassists

C A T E G O R Y
Workshop

L O C A T I O N
HP 1006

D E S C R I P T I O N

A C C O M P A N Y


D A Y      /      T I M E
24 / 12:00

N A M E
Andreas Bennetzen

C A T E G O R Y
Recital

L O C A T I O N
LP 0032 Klub

D E S C R I P T I O N

A C C O M P A N Y


D A Y      /      T I M E
24 / 12:00

N A M E
Ekkehard Beringer

C A T E G O R Y
Workshop

L O C A T I O N
LP 2017

D E S C R I P T I O N

A C C O M P A N Y


D A Y      /      T I M E
24 / 12:00

N A M E
Michael Klinghoffer

C A T E G O R Y
Master Class

L O C A T I O N
LP 2023

D E S C R I P T I O N

A C C O M P A N Y


D A Y      /      T I M E
24 / 12:00

N A M E
Simon Garcia

C A T E G O R Y
Recital

L O C A T I O N
LP 0097 Orchestralni Sal

D E S C R I P T I O N

A C C O M P A N Y


D A Y      /      T I M E
24 / 13:00

N A M E
Ander Perrino

C A T E G O R Y
Recital

L O C A T I O N
LP S22 Galerie

D E S C R I P T I O N

A C C O M P A N Y


D A Y      /      T I M E
24 / 13:00

N A M E
Jimmi Roger Pedersen

C A T E G O R Y
Workshop

L O C A T I O N
LP 2026

D E S C R I P T I O N

A C C O M P A N Y


D A Y      /      T I M E
24 / 13:00

N A M E
Szymon Marciniak

C A T E G O R Y
Recital

L O C A T I O N
LP 1034

D E S C R I P T I O N

A C C O M P A N Y


D A Y      /      T I M E
24 / 13:00

N A M E
Tomas Karpisek

C A T E G O R Y
Recital

L O C A T I O N
LP 2027

D E S C R I P T I O N

A C C O M P A N Y


D A Y      /      T I M E
24 / 14:00

N A M E
David Desimpelaere

C A T E G O R Y
Recital

L O C A T I O N
LP 1034

D E S C R I P T I O N

A C C O M P A N Y


D A Y      /      T I M E
24 / 14:00

N A M E
Igor Eliseev

C A T E G O R Y
Recital

L O C A T I O N
LP 0097 Orchestralni Sal

D E S C R I P T I O N

A C C O M P A N Y


D A Y      /      T I M E
24 / 14:00

N A M E
Joshua Skinner

C A T E G O R Y
Workshop

L O C A T I O N
LP 2017

D E S C R I P T I O N

A C C O M P A N Y


D A Y      /      T I M E
24 / 15:00

N A M E
Chris Jennings

C A T E G O R Y
Master Class

L O C A T I O N
LP 1035

D E S C R I P T I O N

A C C O M P A N Y


D A Y      /      T I M E
24 / 15:00

N A M E
Dritan Gani

C A T E G O R Y
Recital

L O C A T I O N
LP 0097 Orchestralni Sal

D E S C R I P T I O N

A C C O M P A N Y


D A Y      /      T I M E
24 / 15:00

N A M E
Henrica Fagerlund

C A T E G O R Y
Recital

L O C A T I O N
LP 2027

D E S C R I P T I O N

A C C O M P A N Y


D A Y      /      T I M E
24 / 16:00

N A M E
Andreas Bennetzen

C A T E G O R Y
Workshop

L O C A T I O N
LP 2026

D E S C R I P T I O N

A C C O M P A N Y


D A Y      /      T I M E
24 / 16:00

N A M E
Claus Freudenstein

C A T E G O R Y
Seminar

L O C A T I O N
LP 2017

D E S C R I P T I O N

A C C O M P A N Y


D A Y      /      T I M E
24 / 16:00

N A M E
Enrico Francioni

C A T E G O R Y
Recital

L O C A T I O N
LP 2027

D E S C R I P T I O N

A C C O M P A N Y


D A Y      /      T I M E
24 / 16:00

N A M E
Teppo Hauta-aho

C A T E G O R Y
Recital

L O C A T I O N
LP S22 Galerie

D E S C R I P T I O N

A C C O M P A N Y


D A Y      /      T I M E
24 / 19:00

N A M E
Final Congress

C A T E G O R Y
Ceremony

L O C A T I O N
LP 1084 Sal Martinu

D E S C R I P T I O N

A C C O M P A N Y


D A Y      /      T I M E
24 / 20:00

N A M E
Hang Out & Info

C A T E G O R Y
Relaxing

L O C A T I O N
LP 0032 Klub

D E S C R I P T I O N

A C C O M P A N Y


D A Y      /      T I M E
25 / 11:00

N A M E
Youth Bass Camp

C A T E G O R Y
Recital

L O C A T I O N
LP S22 Galerie

D E S C R I P T I O N

A C C O M P A N Y


SEARCH GRID

Type a word in the search field below and sort by column

SUPPORTERS

DIAMOND

PLATINUM

PLATINUM

PLATINUM

NEWSLETTER

Keep updated by subscribing the newsletter, read past issues or go to BASSEUROPE website